16 BESS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BESS RD
Mblu
052/ / 0030/ /
Acct#
102300010035
Owner
GOLDEN JAMES A + JENNIFER A
Total Market Value
$154,900
Appraisal
$221,200
PID
3878
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,800$88,400$221,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,000$61,900$154,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDEN JAMES A + JENNIFER A
Co-Owner
Address0016 BESS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$167,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1790/0003
Sale Date11/19/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOLDEN JAMES A + JENNIFER A$167,00011790/0003UNKQ11/19/2003
LIBBY THOMAS F$021489/01360104/10/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $185,994
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt414
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 572 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   2,844 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$61,900
Appraised Value$88,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,800$88,400$221,200
2023$132,800$88,400$221,200
2022$132,800$88,400$221,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,000$61,900$154,900
2023$93,000$61,900$154,900
2022$93,000$61,900$154,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps