187 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
187 PEARL ST
Mblu
020/ / 0169/ /
Acct#
011600010165
Owner
MEYER SHARON
Total Market Value
$180,100
Appraisal
$257,200
PID
388
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$64,800$257,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,700$45,400$180,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYER SHARON
Co-Owner
Address0189 PEARL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$103,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1044/0164
Sale Date05/02/1997
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEYER SHARON$103,00011044/01641105/02/1997
SAVAGE FLORENCE C EST OF$020000/0000 01/10/1997
SAVAGE FLORENCE C EST OF$030000/0000 12/21/1992
SAVAGE WM E JR +FLORNCE ESTSOF$040658/0168 09/04/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,512
Replacement Cost: $276,392
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:13
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,256 1,256
BSMBasement 1,256 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 45 0
FOPOpen Porch 424 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,242 0
   5,479 2,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$45,400
Appraised Value$64,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame360.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,400$64,800$257,200
2023$192,300$64,800$257,100
2022$186,800$64,800$251,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,700$45,400$180,100
2023$134,700$45,400$180,100
2022$130,800$45,400$176,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps