4 ROBERTS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ROBERTS RD
Mblu
052/ / 0083/ /
Acct#
102500020010
Owner
PAGEL KARIN
Total Market Value
$156,400
Appraisal
$223,400
PID
3883
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,900$88,500$223,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$62,000$156,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGEL KARIN
Co-Owner
Address4 ROBERTS RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2823/0842
Sale Date12/10/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAGEL KARIN$0 2823/08420112/10/2021
PAGEL PAUL K + KARIN$010244/0463  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $189,977
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
   2,828 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000
Appraised Value$88,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,900$88,500$223,400
2023$134,900$88,500$223,400
2022$134,900$88,500$223,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,400$62,000$156,400
2023$94,400$62,000$156,400
2022$94,400$62,000$156,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps