8 STANDISH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 STANDISH ST
Mblu
052/ / 0184/ /
Acct#
102900020025
Owner
FIJALKOWSKI STANLEY B TRUSTEE + KAREN M TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$229,500
Appraisal
$327,800
PID
3895
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$85,100$327,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$59,600$229,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFIJALKOWSKI STANLEY B TRUSTEE + KAREN M TRUSTEE +
Co-OwnerFIJALKOWSKI LIVING TRUST
Address8 STANDISH ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2869/1115
Sale Date04/24/2023
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIJALKOWSKI STANLEY B TRUSTEE + KAREN M TRUSTEE +$0 2869/11151104/24/2023
FIJALKOWSKI STANLEY B + KAREN M TRUSTEES$0 2835/04160403/28/2022
FIJALKOWSKI STANLEY B + KAREN$90,00010545/0531 04/23/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $295,541
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
SLBSlab 336 0
WDKDeck 576 0
   5,350 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS51.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame384.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,700$85,100$327,800
2023$242,700$85,100$327,800
2022$242,700$85,100$327,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,900$59,600$229,500
2023$169,900$59,600$229,500
2022$169,900$59,600$229,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps