6 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
033/ / 0244/ /
Acct#
000300020020
Owner
BRITO JOSE LUIS DEJESUS
Total Market Value
$115,400
Appraisal
$164,900
PID
39
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,300$67,600$164,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,100$47,300$115,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRITO JOSE LUIS DEJESUS
Co-Owner
Address6 BRAINARD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2876/0853
Sale Date07/14/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRITO JOSE LUIS DEJESUS$245,000 2876/08530007/14/2023
JENKINS MARY$190,000 2815/08380010/04/2021
KRAFCIK DANIEL A$131,000 2641/0661UNKQ05/06/2016
HEALY JENNIFER$0 2641/06600405/06/2016
DZIEKEN JENNIFER$120,000 2519/09590010/08/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $154,493
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
EAFExp Attic Fin 720 360
BSMBasement 720 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
WDKDeck 150 0
   2,430 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$47,300
Appraised Value$67,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,300$67,600$164,900
2023$97,300$67,600$164,900
2022$95,200$67,600$162,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,100$47,300$115,400
2023$68,100$47,300$115,400
2022$66,600$47,300$113,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps