209 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 PEARL ST
Mblu
020/ / 0173/ /
Acct#
011600010185
Owner
RIVERS MICHAEL J + SUSAN
Total Market Value
$120,900
Appraisal
$172,700
PID
390
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,100$62,600$172,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,100$43,800$120,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERS MICHAEL J + SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address0209 PEARL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$104,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 0696/0153
Sale Date04/03/1992
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVERS MICHAEL J + SUSAN$104,90010696/0153UNKQ04/03/1992
BURT JULIA B EST OF$020000/0000 10/31/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $169,516
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
FOPOpen Porch 114 0
SHDAttached Shed 20 0
   2,374 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage51
Depth
Total Market Land$43,800
Appraised Value$62,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame672.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,100$62,600$172,700
2023$110,100$62,600$172,700
2022$110,100$62,600$172,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,100$43,800$120,900
2023$77,100$43,800$120,900
2022$77,100$43,800$120,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps