40 STANDISH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 STANDISH ST
Mblu
052/ / 0166/ /
Acct#
102900020115
Owner
KULA STEPHANIE A
Total Market Value
$156,300
Appraisal
$223,400
PID
3900
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,400$82,000$223,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$57,400$156,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKULA STEPHANIE A
Co-Owner
Address40 STANDISH ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$282,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2875/1018
Sale Date06/30/2023
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KULA STEPHANIE A$282,000 2875/10180706/30/2023
CUNNINGHAM SCOTT L$175,000 2570/0885UNKQ01/25/2013
POEHLMAN SHARON$0 2529/10110103/08/2011
STOECKARD MORRIS L III$012433/01230109/25/2008
STOECKARD DONNA M$021823/0222 02/18/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $165,351
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
   2,448 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$57,400
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame288.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,400$82,000$223,400
2023$141,400$82,000$223,400
2022$129,900$82,000$211,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,900$57,400$156,300
2023$98,900$57,400$156,300
2022$90,900$57,400$148,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps