28 BURNHAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 BURNHAM ST
Mblu
052/ / 0238/ /
Acct#
103000020075
Owner
ALLAIN SWEE-CHENG
Total Market Value
$163,800
Appraisal
$234,000
PID
3907
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$80,900$234,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,200$56,600$163,800

Owner of Record
OwnerALLAIN SWEE-CHENG
Co-Owner
Address0028 BURNHAM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2501/0071
Sale Date11/24/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLAIN SWEE-CHENG$012501/00710111/24/2009
ALLAIN HELI A + SWEE-CHENG$021429/02740111/06/2001
ALLAIN HELI A$120,00030883/0186UNKQ08/26/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $201,424
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,056 0
CTRTerrace 192 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 204 0
WDKDeck 220 0
   3,442 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,100$80,900$234,000
2023$153,100$80,900$234,000
2022$153,100$80,900$234,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,200$56,600$163,800
2023$107,200$56,600$163,800
2022$107,200$56,600$163,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps