3 PUTNAM DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PUTNAM DR
Mblu
052/ / 0351/ /
Acct#
103400010010
Owner
SMITH KAITLYN
Total Market Value
$180,300
Appraisal
$257,600
PID
3928
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$80,900$257,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,700$56,600$180,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH KAITLYN
Co-Owner
Address3 PUTNAM DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2906/1174
Sale Date06/14/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH KAITLYN $230,000 2906/11740106/14/2024
HUDSON ROSE EST + SMITH KAITLYN EXC$0 2905/08521105/29/2024
HUDSON ROSE EST + SMITH KAITLYN EXC$0 2893/08071101/19/2024
HUDSON ROSE EST + ROBERT W + $0 2887/07341111/09/2023
HUDSON ROBERT W + ROSE$010226/0001  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $232,552
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
CRLCrawl Space 312 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 171 0
FGRGarage 600 0
   3,987 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,700$80,900$257,600
2023$176,700$80,900$257,600
2022$176,700$80,900$257,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,700$56,600$180,300
2023$123,700$56,600$180,300
2022$123,700$56,600$180,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps