ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
130 PEARL ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
130 PEARL ST
Mblu
021/ / 0033/ /
Acct#
011600020095
Owner
BIERKAN AREN D + AMANDA A
Total Market Value
$129,100
Appraisal
$184,400
PID
394
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$127,100
$57,300
$184,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$89,000
$40,100
$129,100
Owner of Record
Owner
BIERKAN AREN D + AMANDA A
Co-Owner
Address
130 PEARL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2585/0290
Sale Date
08/06/2013
Instrument
04
BIERKAN AREN D + AMANDA A
$0
2585/0290
04
08/06/2013
BIERKAN AREN D
$155,000
1
2414/0176
06/30/2008
AUBE BRENDA J
$67,000
2
0000/0000
12/22/1994
LAVALLEE RONALD L+CHRISTINE N
$50,000
3
0880/0003
08/02/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,424
Replacement Cost:
$195,475
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$127,100
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
3
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,424
1,424
BSM
Basement
1,424
0
FOP
Open Porch
40
0
TDK
Trex Deck
192
0
3,080
1,424
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
040
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.33
Frontage
62
Depth
Total Market Land
$40,100
Appraised Value
$57,300
Total
2024
$127,100
$57,300
$184,400
2023
$127,100
$57,300
$184,400
2022
$127,100
$57,300
$184,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$89,000
$40,100
$129,100
2023
$89,000
$40,100
$129,100
2022
$89,000
$40,100
$129,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps