220 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
220 PEARL ST
Mblu
020/ / 0080/ /
Acct#
011600020185
Owner
SAVAGE PAUL H
Total Market Value
$148,300
Appraisal
$211,900
PID
395
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,700$62,200$211,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,800$43,500$148,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVAGE PAUL H
Co-Owner
Address220 PEARL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$80,299
Certificate
Book & Page 2581/0136
Sale Date06/07/2013
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAVAGE PAUL H$80,299 2581/01361406/07/2013
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO AS TRSEE$0 2576/04971104/09/2013
ENFIELD COMMUNITY FED CREDIT UNION$0 2553/00861405/10/2012
KELLEHER WILLIAM F + SUSAN M$145,00010559/0362 09/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,906
Replacement Cost: $245,340
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 953 953
FUSFinished Upper Story 953 953
BSMBasement 953 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 183 0
UATUnfinished Attic 953 0
WDKDeck 376 0
   4,371 1,906

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage53
Depth
Total Market Land$43,500
Appraised Value$62,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,700$62,200$211,900
2023$149,700$62,200$211,900
2022$149,700$62,200$211,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,800$43,500$148,300
2023$104,800$43,500$148,300
2022$104,800$43,500$148,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps