16 WINDMILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 WINDMILL RD
Mblu
069/ / 0216/ /
Acct#
104400020025
Owner
CORMIER THOMAS J + TERRI
Total Market Value
$189,600
Appraisal
$270,800
PID
3951
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,000$88,800$270,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,400$62,200$189,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCORMIER THOMAS J + TERRI
Co-Owner
Address16 WINDMILL RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2099/0130
Sale Date11/21/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORMIER THOMAS J + TERRI$220,00012099/01300111/21/2005
CORMIER NORMAN EST OF$020000/0000 10/25/2005
CORMIER THOMAS J + TERRI$220,00030000/0000 10/21/2005
CORMIER NORMAN$041469/01571102/20/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $227,552
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 900 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
SLBSlab 360 0
   4,302 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage219
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,000$88,800$270,800
2023$182,000$88,800$270,800
2022$182,000$88,800$270,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,400$62,200$189,600
2023$127,400$62,200$189,600
2022$127,400$62,200$189,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps