ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
18 WINDMILL RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
18 WINDMILL RD
Mblu
069/ / 0215/ /
Acct#
104400020030
Owner
HEBERT GAIL P
Total Market Value
$151,600
Appraisal
$216,500
PID
3952
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$128,100
$88,400
$216,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$89,700
$61,900
$151,600
Owner of Record
Owner
HEBERT GAIL P
Co-Owner
Address
18 WINDMILL RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2583/1253
Sale Date
07/17/2013
Instrument
08
HEBERT GAIL P
$0
2583/1253
08
07/17/2013
HEBERT PAUL RENE + GAIL P
$0
1
0334/0248
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1971
Living Area:
1,296
Replacement Cost:
$170,835
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$128,100
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
864
864
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
864
432
BSM
Basement
864
0
2,592
1,296
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.39
Frontage
105
Depth
Total Market Land
$61,900
Appraised Value
$88,400
Total
2024
$128,100
$88,400
$216,500
2023
$128,100
$88,400
$216,500
2022
$128,100
$88,400
$216,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$89,700
$61,900
$151,600
2023
$89,700
$61,900
$151,600
2022
$89,700
$61,900
$151,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps