18 SIMON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 SIMON RD
Mblu
068/ / 0169/ /
Acct#
104500020035
Owner
CHAMBERLAIN WARREN S +
Total Market Value
$233,100
Appraisal
$333,000
PID
3954
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,900$84,100$333,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$58,900$233,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBERLAIN WARREN S +
Co-OwnerKAMEN MICHELE P
Address18 SIMON RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2911/0520
Sale Date08/01/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAMBERLAIN WARREN S +$470,000 2911/05200008/01/2024
WILLIS PHILLIP + JANEL$142,00011315/0151 10/11/2000
FHLMC$031315/01440110/11/2000
WHITE MOUNTAIN SRVS CORP OF$127,40020000/0000 10/11/2000
FOREMAN ROBERTA A$041169/02990112/07/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $303,163
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
BSMBasement 1,464 0
FGRGarage 616 0
FOPOpen Porch 105 0
PRSPiers 160 0
PTOPatio 668 0
   5,429 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01
A/CAIR CONDITION1624.00 UNIT$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$58,900
Appraised Value$84,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,300$84,100$330,400
2023$191,500$84,100$275,600
2022$191,500$84,100$275,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,400$58,900$231,300
2023$134,100$58,900$193,000
2022$134,100$58,900$193,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps