1 ROCKLAND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 ROCKLAND DR
Mblu
053/ / 0474/ /
Acct#
105000010005
Owner
BENNETT TODD M + ANNETTE
Total Market Value
$162,200
Appraisal
$231,800
PID
3967
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,900$80,900$231,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,600$56,600$162,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT TODD M + ANNETTE
Co-Owner
Address0001 ROCKLAND DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2065/0120
Sale Date09/07/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENNETT TODD M + ANNETTE$012065/01200109/07/2005
BENNETT TODD M$022041/03250807/21/2005
BENNETT TODD M + WILLIAM E$55,00032041/03240807/21/2005
BELLORINI ANGELA A +$159,90040565/0826 12/11/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $201,147
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BSMBasement 864 0
TDKTrex Deck 484 0
   3,076 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage92
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,900$80,900$231,800
2023$150,900$80,900$231,800
2022$150,900$80,900$231,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,600$56,600$162,200
2023$105,600$56,600$162,200
2022$105,600$56,600$162,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps