ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
12 ROCKLAND DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
12 ROCKLAND DR
Mblu
053/ / 0468/ /
Acct#
105000020030
Owner
LAVOIE CHRISTINE M + MATTHEW S
Total Market Value
$198,100
Appraisal
$282,800
PID
3972
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$202,300
$80,500
$282,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$141,700
$56,400
$198,100
Owner of Record
Owner
LAVOIE CHRISTINE M + MATTHEW S
Co-Owner
Address
12 ROCKLAND DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2575/0755
Sale Date
04/01/2013
Instrument
01
LAVOIE CHRISTINE M + MATTHEW S
$0
2575/0755
01
04/01/2013
LAVOIE CHRISTINE M
$225,000
1
2057/0193
08/22/2005
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1974
Living Area:
1,810
Replacement Cost:
$225,765
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$198,700
Grade:
C1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Elec Baseboard
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
960
960
FUS
Finished Upper Story
850
850
BSM
Basement
816
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
100
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
FOP
Open Porch
48
0
PTO
Patio
672
0
SLB
Slab
144
0
4,166
1,810
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
90
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,400
Appraised Value
$80,500
Bldg #
SHD2
Shed gd
VN
Vinyl
120.00 S.F.
$1,500
1
FSP
Screen Porch
168.00 S.F.
$2,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$202,300
$80,500
$282,800
2023
$193,800
$80,500
$274,300
2022
$171,900
$80,500
$252,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$141,700
$56,400
$198,100
2023
$135,700
$56,400
$192,100
2022
$120,300
$56,400
$176,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps