8 PLAINFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 PLAINFIELD ST
Mblu
048/ / 0059/ /
Acct#
105200020020
Owner
MARTIN MICHAEL J + ANNETTE M
Total Market Value
$195,500
Appraisal
$279,200
PID
3978
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,700$80,500$279,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,100$56,400$195,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN MICHAEL J + ANNETTE M
Co-Owner
Address8 PLAINFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2643/0571
Sale Date06/07/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN MICHAEL J + ANNETTE M$240,000 2643/05710006/07/2016
MARTIN JOSEPH M + ELIZABETH A$0 2643/0570 06/07/2016
MARTIN JOSEPH M + CARBONE ELIZABETH A$229,000 2535/08370006/24/2011
RIGGINS MICHAEL P + ERICA L$229,90012033/0101 06/29/2005
VINING DAVID A + MARIA B$135,00021136/0221UNKQ07/24/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $216,031
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt256
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 114 0
FGRGarage 487 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
FSPScreened Porch 187 0
   3,395 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,700$80,500$279,200
2023$198,700$80,500$279,200
2022$198,700$80,500$279,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,100$56,400$195,500
2023$139,100$56,400$195,500
2022$139,100$56,400$195,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps