10 PLAINFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 PLAINFIELD ST
Mblu
048/ / 0058/ /
Acct#
105200020025
Owner
SMELTZER, SHAWN
Total Market Value
$193,600
Appraisal
$276,500
PID
3979
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,000$80,500$276,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$56,400$193,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSMELTZER, SHAWN
Co-Owner
Address10 PLAINFIELD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2761/0447
Sale Date06/26/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMELTZER, SHAWN$280,000 2761/04470006/26/2020
REINHARD MICHAEL F + HOLLY A TRSTEES OF$0 2610/02600410/14/2014
REINHARD MICHAEL + HOLLY$145,00011071/0115UNKQ09/19/1997
ROBAK JAMES M + MARIE C$020000/0000 10/28/1992
ROBAK JAMES M$030000/0000 01/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $245,938
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSPScreened Porch 476 0
SLBSlab 240 0
   3,980 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,000$80,500$276,500
2023$196,000$80,500$276,500
2022$196,000$80,500$276,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,200$56,400$193,600
2023$137,200$56,400$193,600
2022$137,200$56,400$193,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps