54 EDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 EDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
053/ / 0512/ /
Acct#
105600020140
Owner
CARDINI KENNETH J + AMANDA C
Total Market Value
$195,800
Appraisal
$279,700
PID
3989
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,100$83,600$279,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,300$58,500$195,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDINI KENNETH J + AMANDA C
Co-Owner
Address54 EDGEWOOD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$244,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2602/0947
Sale Date06/02/2014
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARDINI KENNETH J + AMANDA C$244,900 2602/09470706/02/2014
DAGUE JOHN M + MCCARRAN$255,00012094/00010111/07/2005
MCCARRAN ARTHUR F + ELLEN P$255,00021857/0101 04/30/2004
STRAYER ANDREW P + CAROL G$154,00030594/0869 05/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $243,747
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,154 1,154
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 546 0
PTOPatio 240 0
SLBSlab 338 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   4,200 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage74
Depth
Total Market Land$58,500
Appraised Value$83,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,100$83,600$279,700
2023$196,100$83,600$279,700
2022$196,100$83,600$279,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,300$58,500$195,800
2023$137,300$58,500$195,800
2022$137,300$58,500$195,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps