10 WEYMOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 WEYMOUTH RD
Mblu
017/ / 0072/ /
Acct#
002900020030
Owner
THIBODEAU KENNETH M + KATHERYN M
Total Market Value
$138,700
Appraisal
$198,100
PID
4011
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,200$72,900$198,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,700$51,000$138,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIBODEAU KENNETH M + KATHERYN M
Co-Owner
Address10 WEYMOUTH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2593/0514
Sale Date12/03/2013
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THIBODEAU KENNETH M + KATHERYN M$175,000 2593/05140712/03/2013
KILLENBECK MATTHEW A + LYNN A$012342/00650409/27/2007
KILLENBECK MATTHEW A+GOVONI$161,00022016/0185 05/25/2005
HARRIS MILTON D$127,90030617/1025 07/19/1990
SAMPLATSKY DORIS L$040000/0000 03/18/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $167,186
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FGRGarage 308 0
SLBSlab 160 0
WDKDeck 454 0
   3,162 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$51,000
Appraised Value$72,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,200$72,900$198,100
2023$125,200$72,900$198,100
2022$125,200$72,900$198,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,700$51,000$138,700
2023$87,700$51,000$138,700
2022$87,700$51,000$138,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps