40 FIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 FIELD RD
Mblu
036/ / 0276/ /
Acct#
044100020095
Owner
DUNNE GARRETT W
Total Market Value
$172,800
Appraisal
$246,800
PID
4017
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,300$85,500$246,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,900$59,900$172,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNNE GARRETT W
Co-Owner
Address40 FIELD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$196,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2606/0467
Sale Date08/01/2014
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNNE GARRETT W$196,000 2606/0467UNKQ08/01/2014
SCHIENDA CHESTER A EST OF$0 2606/0466 08/01/2014
SCHIENDA CHESTER A EST OF$0 2599/0907 04/08/2014
SCHIENDA CHESTER A$0 2546/1103 02/13/2012
SCHIENDA CHESTER A + MARJORIE L$010272/0665  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $219,969
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 324 0
   3,532 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS23.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage122
Depth
Total Market Land$59,900
Appraised Value$85,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,300$85,500$246,800
2023$161,300$85,500$246,800
2022$161,300$85,500$246,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,900$59,900$172,800
2023$112,900$59,900$172,800
2022$112,900$59,900$172,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps