ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
6 LEARY RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
6 LEARY RD
Mblu
109/ / 0036/ /
Acct#
070600020007
Owner
MOSLANDER WILLIAM R+ MARYANN E
Total Market Value
$195,300
Appraisal
$279,000
PID
4021
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$181,100
$97,900
$279,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$126,800
$68,500
$195,300
Owner of Record
Owner
MOSLANDER WILLIAM R+ MARYANN E
Co-Owner
Address
0006 LEARY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$135,667
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0718/0259
Sale Date
07/02/1992
MOSLANDER WILLIAM R+ MARYANN E
$135,667
1
0718/0259
UNKQ
07/02/1992
WOLODKO JOSEPH F+FREDRICK
$40,000
2
0698/0283
04/10/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1991
Living Area:
1,666
Replacement Cost:
$217,043
Building Percent Good:
83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$180,100
Grade:
C1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
2
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Fin Bsmt
380
First Floor
904
904
TQS
Three Quarter Story
568
426
FUS
Finished Upper Story
336
336
BSM
Basement
904
0
WDK
Deck
144
0
2,856
1,666
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$68,500
Appraised Value
$97,900
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
160.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$181,100
$97,900
$279,000
2023
$181,100
$97,900
$279,000
2022
$181,100
$97,900
$279,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$126,800
$68,500
$195,300
2023
$126,800
$68,500
$195,300
2022
$126,800
$68,500
$195,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps