18 BUCHANAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BUCHANAN RD
Mblu
090/ / 0175/ /
Acct#
080400010085
Owner
MCGUIRE JASON T
Total Market Value
$173,000
Appraisal
$247,200
PID
4022
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,600$89,600$247,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,300$62,700$173,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGUIRE JASON T
Co-Owner
Address18 BUCHANAN RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$269,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2917/0195
Sale Date09/24/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGUIRE JASON T$269,000 2917/01950109/24/2024
MAHEU CYNTHIA$0 2702/02420408/21/2018
MCGUIRE CYNTHIA M$0 2528/00040102/02/2011
MCGUIRE TIMOTHY J + CYNTHIA M$152,00010594/0367 04/25/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,491
Replacement Cost: $214,940
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,059 1,059
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 598 0
FOPOpen Porch 193 0
PTOPatio 140 0
SLBSlab 195 0
TDKTrex Deck 224 0
   4,137 1,491

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage106
Depth
Total Market Land$62,700
Appraised Value$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,600$89,600$247,200
2023$157,600$89,600$247,200
2022$157,600$89,600$247,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,300$62,700$173,000
2023$110,300$62,700$173,000
2022$110,300$62,700$173,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps