9 GUILD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 GUILD ST
Mblu
053/ / 0356/ /
Acct#
101100010025
Owner
KASELOUSKAS MICHAEL R
Total Market Value
$165,600
Appraisal
$236,600
PID
4028
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$80,900$236,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,000$56,600$165,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKASELOUSKAS MICHAEL R
Co-Owner
Address9 GUILD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2683/0822
Sale Date12/15/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KASELOUSKAS MICHAEL R$190,000 2683/08220012/15/2017
FARRELL KEVIN M + OHERRON$178,000 2593/0244UNKQ11/27/2013
MICHAEL + TRACY LLC$101,300 2574/06461403/18/2013
CITIMORTGAGE INC$0 2562/12691410/05/2012
AKAYDIN HALIL I + ERIN$012127/03080402/02/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $185,365
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   2,760 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,700$80,900$236,600
2023$155,700$80,900$236,600
2022$155,700$80,900$236,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,000$56,600$165,600
2023$109,000$56,600$165,600
2022$109,000$56,600$165,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps