21 ABBE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 ABBE RD
Mblu
102/ / 0056/ /
Acct#
000100010015
Owner
JARMOC FARMS LLC
Total Market Value
$98,500
Appraisal
$140,800
PID
4032
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,600$65,200$140,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,900$45,600$98,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJARMOC FARMS LLC
Co-Owner
Address0033 SCHOOL STREET
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1107/0153
Sale Date04/02/1998
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JARMOC FARMS LLC$175,00011107/01530104/02/1998
JARMOC FARMS LLC$175,00011107/01530104/02/1998
REYNOLDS ROBERT A +$020000/0000 04/02/1998
REYNOLDS WILLIAM A +ROBERT A+$030000/0000 11/18/1994
REYNOLDS WM A + WM A + ROBERT+$75,00040705/0078 05/04/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,156
Replacement Cost: $136,186
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D2
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 806 806
FHSFinished Half Story 500 350
BSMBasement 500 0
CRLCrawl Space 306 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 88 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
   2,280 1,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,600
Appraised Value$65,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$4001
TBRNPole Barn1616' WH5120.00 S.F.$42,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,600$65,200$140,800
2023$75,600$73,900$149,500
2022$75,600$83,200$158,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$52,900$45,600$98,500
2023$52,900$51,700$104,600
2022$52,900$58,200$111,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps