ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
57 ABBE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
57 ABBE RD
Mblu
102/ / 0112/ /
Acct#
000100010034
Owner
PEREZ JUAN CARLOS + CONCETTA
Total Market Value
$253,100
Appraisal
$361,500
PID
4034
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$270,100
$91,400
$361,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$189,100
$64,000
$253,100
Owner of Record
Owner
PEREZ JUAN CARLOS + CONCETTA
Co-Owner
P GIUSTRA-PEREZ
Address
57 ABBE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$311,400
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1867/0109
Sale Date
05/20/2004
PEREZ JUAN CARLOS + CONCETTA
$311,400
1
1867/0109
UNKQ
05/20/2004
SOMERSET HOMES LLC
$0
2
1867/0107
03
05/20/2004
AZURA LLC
$0
3
0000/0000
10/26/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2004
Living Area:
2,348
Replacement Cost:
$303,523
Building Percent Good:
89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$270,100
Grade:
B-1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
2
Total Rooms:
7
Gas Fireplace(s)
Finished Upper Story
1,036
1,036
BAS
First Floor
1,024
1,024
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
576
288
BSM
Basement
1,024
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
4,236
2,348
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R44
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.78
Frontage
175
Depth
Total Market Land
$64,000
Appraised Value
$91,400
Total
2024
$270,100
$91,400
$361,500
2023
$270,100
$91,400
$361,500
2022
$270,100
$91,400
$361,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$189,100
$64,000
$253,100
2023
$189,100
$64,000
$253,100
2022
$189,100
$64,000
$253,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps