153 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 SPRING ST
Mblu
021/ / 0058/ /
Acct#
012100010090
Owner
NGUYEN HOLDING 2 LLC
Total Market Value
$104,200
Appraisal
$148,800
PID
405
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,800$48,000$148,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,600$33,600$104,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN HOLDING 2 LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 388
BROAD BROOK, CT 06016
Sale Price$57,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2694/0981
Sale Date05/21/2018
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NGUYEN HOLDING 2 LLC$57,500 2694/09811405/21/2018
US BANK NA TRUSTEE$0 2648/08361508/19/2016
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$0 2646/04151407/19/2016
GOYETTE PAULINE$138,50011888/0126 06/30/2004
OAKLEY GUY WM + GINA$61,20021157/01040110/19/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $165,232
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
WDKDeck 10 0
   2,032 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage48
Depth
Total Market Land$33,600
Appraised Value$48,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,800$48,000$148,800
2023$100,800$48,000$148,800
2022$100,800$48,000$148,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,600$33,600$104,200
2023$70,600$33,600$104,200
2022$70,600$33,600$104,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps