BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BRAINARD RD
Mblu
059/ / 0054/ /
Acct#
000300010105
Owner
CONN WATER COMPANY
Total Market Value
$452,980
Appraisal
$1,408,200
PID
4065
Building Count
3
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,600$957,600$1,408,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$137,380$452,980

Owner of Record
OwnerCONN WATER COMPANY
Co-Owner
Address0093 WEST MAIN ST
CLINTON, CT 06413
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0148/0462
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONN WATER COMPANY$010148/0462  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $523,914
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Treatment Plant
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
   1,120 1,120
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 216
Replacement Cost: $14,645
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Light Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 216 216
   216 216
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 216
Replacement Cost: $15,368
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$12,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Light Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Average
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 216 216
   216 216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code304
DescriptionPublic Utility C  
ZoneR33
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)129.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,380
Appraised Value$957,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedMSMasonry480.00 S.F.$6,6001
SHD1ShedMSMasonry324.00 S.F.$4,4001
SHD1ShedMSMasonry500.00 S.F.$8,8001
SHD1ShedMSMasonry140.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1ShedMSMasonry120.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$450,600$957,600$1,408,200
2023$450,600$957,600$1,408,200
2022$450,600$957,600$1,408,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,600$137,380$452,980
2023$315,600$137,380$452,980
2022$315,600$137,380$452,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps