ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
179 BRAINARD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
179 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
059/ / 0018/ /
Acct#
000300010260
Owner
MOSON BRIAN J
Total Market Value
$141,300
Appraisal
$201,800
PID
4067
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$123,100
$78,700
$201,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$86,200
$55,100
$141,300
Owner of Record
Owner
MOSON BRIAN J
Co-Owner
Address
179 BRAINARD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2573/0312
Sale Date
02/28/2013
MOSON BRIAN J
$128,000
2573/0312
UNKQ
02/28/2013
THERIAULT CAROL M
$0
1
1301/0002
25
07/31/2000
MURPHY CAROL
$0
2
0558/1174
09/23/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
988
Replacement Cost:
$178,402
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$123,100
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
432
First Floor
988
988
BSM
Basement
988
0
FCP
Carport
312
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
144
0
PTO
Patio
160
0
WDK
Deck
192
0
2,784
988
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$55,100
Appraised Value
$78,700
Total
2024
$123,100
$78,700
$201,800
2023
$123,100
$78,700
$201,800
2022
$123,100
$78,700
$201,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$86,200
$55,100
$141,300
2023
$86,200
$55,100
$141,300
2022
$86,200
$55,100
$141,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps