28 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
036/ / 0351/ /
Acct#
000300020075
Owner
LAMONTAGNE DONALD J
Total Market Value
$116,800
Appraisal
$166,800
PID
4078
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,900$73,900$166,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,100$51,700$116,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMONTAGNE DONALD J
Co-Owner
Address28 BRAINARD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$123,800
Certificate
Book & Page 2546/1193
Sale Date02/15/2012
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMONTAGNE DONALD J$123,800 2546/1193UNKQ02/15/2012
LAPALME ELIZABETH$145,50011975/0203 01/31/2005
WORHTINGTON GEORGE E + ANGELA$89,90021218/0332UNKQ06/25/1999
RILEY MARIE R$030588/1142 01/09/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $138,693
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FATFinished Attic 720 216
BSMBasement 720 0
CRLCrawl Space 48 0
FOPOpen Porch 102 0
WDKDeck 243 0
   2,601 984

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS32.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame288.00 S.F.$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,900$73,900$166,800
2023$92,900$73,900$166,800
2022$92,900$73,900$166,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,100$51,700$116,800
2023$65,100$51,700$116,800
2022$65,100$51,700$116,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps