134 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
058/ / 0167/ /
Acct#
000300020275
Owner
STUFFER WILLIAM J + BARBARA A
Total Market Value
$144,500
Appraisal
$206,300
PID
4083
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,200$88,100$206,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,800$61,700$144,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUFFER WILLIAM J + BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Address0134 BRAINARD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$113,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1418/0143
Sale Date10/02/2001
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STUFFER WILLIAM J + BARBARA A$113,00011418/0143UNKQ10/02/2001
KRANZ GERALD L JR +$92,50021295/0132UNKQ06/30/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $161,107
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
EAFExp Attic Fin 832 416
BSMBasement 832 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 50 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 133 0
   2,679 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame288.00 S.F.$3,2001
CUBCommercial Mtl Bldg  900.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,200$88,100$206,300
2023$118,200$88,100$206,300
2022$118,200$88,100$206,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,800$61,700$144,500
2023$82,800$61,700$144,500
2022$82,800$61,700$144,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps