BROAD BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BROAD BROOK RD
Mblu
103/ / 0053/ /
Acct#
000400010105
Owner
VASSEUR GILBERT N JR
Total Market Value
$150,800
Appraisal
$215,400
PID
4091
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,100$74,300$215,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,800$52,000$150,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVASSEUR GILBERT N JR
Co-Owner
Address156 BROAD BROOK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$199,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1318/0050
Sale Date10/25/2000
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VASSEUR GILBERT N JR$199,90011318/00502810/25/2000
KOGUTS HEMLOCK HILL TREE FARM$120,00021318/00470310/25/2000
KOGUT FLORIST + NURSERYMAN INC$030509/0746 12/05/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 9,600
Replacement Cost: $280,440
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Storage Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeMinimum
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingLight
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceil Only
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,600 9,600
SLBSlab 9,600 0
   19,200 9,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneR44
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,000
Appraised Value$74,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,100$74,300$215,400
2023$168,300$373,300$541,600
2022$168,300$349,700$518,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,800$52,000$150,800
2023$117,800$244,070$361,870
2022$117,800$227,570$345,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps