227 BROAD BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
227 BROAD BROOK RD
Mblu
089/ / 0053/ /
Acct#
000400010132
Owner
ROTHE DAVID M TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$209,500
Appraisal
$299,200
PID
4093
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,700$96,500$299,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$67,600$209,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROTHE DAVID M TRUSTEE +
Co-OwnerROTHE REVOCABLE TRUST
Address227 BROAD BROOK RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2945/1082
Sale Date07/23/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROTHE DAVID M TRUSTEE +$0 2945/10820407/23/2025
ROTHE DAVID M$0 2785/08941102/11/2021
ROTHE DAVID M + LINDA P$011622/00290102/21/2003
ROTHE LINDA P$021490/02400404/15/2002
JANNELLE LINDA R$030577/0518 06/24/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,910
Replacement Cost: $254,531
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
BSMBasement 1,190 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 210 0
   3,910 1,910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,600
Appraised Value$96,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,700$96,500$299,200
2023$202,700$96,500$299,200
2022$202,700$96,500$299,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,900$67,600$209,500
2023$141,900$67,600$209,500
2022$141,900$67,600$209,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps