132 BROAD BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 BROAD BROOK RD
Mblu
103/ / 0063/ /
Acct#
000400020095
Owner
GOYETTE HENRY IV
Total Market Value
$252,900
Appraisal
$361,300
PID
4100
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,200$96,100$361,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$67,300$252,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOYETTE HENRY IV
Co-Owner
Address132 BROAD BROOK RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2958/0678
Sale Date11/25/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOYETTE HENRY IV$500,000 2958/06780011/25/2025
ZENI ANGELO + KAREN$273,000 2603/0607UNKQ06/13/2014
OBRIEN JAMES D JR + LINDA E$198,50010565/0722 12/11/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost: $297,971
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,212 2,212
BSMBasement 2,252 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
TDKTrex Deck 212 0
   5,292 2,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,300
Appraised Value$96,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,900$96,100$343,000
2023$246,900$96,100$343,000
2022$246,900$96,100$343,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,800$67,300$240,100
2023$172,800$67,300$240,100
2022$172,800$67,300$240,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps