31 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 ELM ST
Mblu
041/ / 0062/ /
Acct#
000600010045
Owner
VELEZ JOHNATHAN A
Total Market Value
$177,300
Appraisal
$253,200
PID
4106
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$68,100$253,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,600$47,700$177,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVELEZ JOHNATHAN A
Co-Owner
Address31 ELM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$256,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2809/595
Sale Date08/20/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VELEZ JOHNATHAN A$256,000 2809/5950008/20/2021
NEXT LEVEL HOME BUYERS LLC$160,500 2783/09360701/20/2021
SIMONS RICHARD F$110,000 2716/01852503/19/2019
MALONE LAUREN E$0 2618/08600104/13/2015
DECARO LOUIS A$012431/00321109/12/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,422
Replacement Cost: $228,572
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,422 1,422
BSMBasement 1,422 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 1,092 0
   3,936 1,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$47,700
Appraised Value$68,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame360.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,100$68,100$253,200
2023$185,100$68,100$253,200
2022$185,100$68,100$253,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,600$47,700$177,300
2023$129,600$47,700$177,300
2022$129,600$47,700$177,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps