ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
70 ELM ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
70 ELM ST
Mblu
041/ / 0016/ /
Acct#
000600020110
Owner
CLARK GORDON
Total Market Value
$130,400
Appraisal
$186,200
PID
4123
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$118,100
$68,100
$186,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$82,700
$47,700
$130,400
Owner of Record
Owner
CLARK GORDON
Co-Owner
Address
70 ELM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2944/1117
Sale Date
07/11/2025
CLARK GORDON
$0
2944/1117
07/11/2025
SANTANDER BANK NA
$189,578
2941/0674
14
06/06/2025
CLARK LILLIAN J EST OF
$0
2809/0125
08/17/2021
CLARK LILLIAN J
$0
1
0767/0310
03/03/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
960
Replacement Cost:
$176,195
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$118,100
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
400
First Floor
960
960
BSM
Basement
960
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
154
0
FGR
Garage
264
0
2,338
960
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.33
Frontage
85
Depth
Total Market Land
$47,700
Appraised Value
$68,100
Total
2024
$118,100
$68,100
$186,200
2023
$118,100
$68,100
$186,200
2022
$118,100
$68,100
$186,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$82,700
$47,700
$130,400
2023
$82,700
$47,700
$130,400
2022
$82,700
$47,700
$130,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps