348 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
348 ELM ST
Mblu
074/ / 0217/ /
Acct#
000600020405
Owner
MUSKA LAWRENCE A JR + THERESA E
Total Market Value
$155,700
Appraisal
$222,300
PID
4131
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,500$80,800$222,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,100$56,600$155,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSKA LAWRENCE A JR + THERESA E
Co-Owner
Address348 ELM ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2916/0447
Sale Date09/19/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUSKA LAWRENCE A JR + THERESA E $280,000 2916/04470109/19/2024
MAROCCHINI LOUIS P SR TRUSTEE$0 2916/04440409/19/2024
MAROCCHINI LOUIS P + LAURA J$011278/00380104/10/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $185,845
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt 
FBM Quality 
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
BSMBasement 1,044 0
CRLCrawl Space 208 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 210 0
   3,266 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame660.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,500$80,800$222,300
2023$141,500$80,800$222,300
2022$141,500$80,800$222,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,100$56,600$155,700
2023$99,100$56,600$155,700
2022$99,100$56,600$155,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps