525 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
525 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
033/ / 0265/ /
Acct#
000700010210
Owner
525 ENFIELD STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$2,441,600
Appraisal
$3,488,000
PID
4139
Building Count
2
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,039,000$449,000$3,488,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,127,300$314,300$2,441,600

Owner of Record
Owner525 ENFIELD STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address525 ENFIELD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2875/1077
Sale Date07/03/2023
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
525 ENFIELD STREET LLC$0 2875/10770407/03/2023
525 ENFIELD STREET LLC$011778/02170310/28/2003
ARTIOLI ROBERT JR + SYLVIA P$375,00020574/0239 05/10/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 20,648
Replacement Cost: $2,564,558
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,564,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Car Dealer Full
ModelInd/Comm
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height19.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 20,648 20,648
FOPOpen Porch 384 0
SLBSlab 20,648 0
   41,680 20,648
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 3,081
Replacement Cost: $200,388
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,081 3,081
   3,081 3,081

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET23345.00 SF$23,3001
MEZ3W/PARTITIONS1754.00 SF$83,0001
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF1204.00 SF$23,8001
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$02
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBG
NeighborhoodC300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$314,300
Appraised Value$449,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt95000.00 S.F.$202,2001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  9.00 UNITS$9,5001
SHD3Large Metal Shed  480.00 S.F.$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,039,000$449,000$3,488,000
2023$939,200$449,000$1,388,200
2022$123,700$449,000$572,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,127,300$314,300$2,441,600
2023$657,600$314,300$971,900
2022$86,800$314,300$401,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps