699 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
699 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
029/ / 0035/ /
Acct#
000700010295
Owner
NEEYAM LLC
Total Market Value
$518,900
Appraisal
$741,200
PID
4143
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,200$110,000$741,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,900$77,000$518,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNEEYAM LLC
Co-Owner
Address121 ELIZABETH ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2950/0948
Sale Date09/10/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEEYAM LLC$660,000 2950/09480009/10/2025
IJAN 2 CT REALTY LLC$380,000 2543/0278UNKQ12/01/2011
PORCELLO MATTHEW J + NANCY A$250,00010545/0070 04/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 5,750
Replacement Cost: $796,692
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$613,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Strip
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Average
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
Total H Bths4
Extra Fixtures1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeReinf Concr
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,750 5,750
CANCanopy 460 0
SLBSlab 5,750 0
   11,960 5,750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBL
NeighborhoodC300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,000
Appraised Value$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt15000.00 S.F.$17,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$631,200$110,000$741,200
2023$631,200$110,000$741,200
2022$631,200$110,000$741,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,900$77,000$518,900
2023$441,900$77,000$518,900
2022$441,900$77,000$518,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps