54 PROSPECT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 PROSPECT ST
Mblu
024/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
012200020055
Owner
OFEI BARBARA + STELLA
Total Market Value
$217,700
Appraisal
$310,900
PID
415
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,600$56,300$310,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,300$39,400$217,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOFEI BARBARA + STELLA
Co-Owner
Address54 PROSPECT ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2964/0244
Sale Date01/29/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OFEI BARBARA + STELLA$400,000 2964/02440001/29/2026
3C ELECTRIC SYSTEMS LLC$99,900 2764/10841508/04/2020
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$0 2753/03671504/17/2020
LOANCARE LLC$0 2752/03021404/03/2020
PIERCE ROBERT$192,00012364/0064 12/17/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,416
Replacement Cost: $294,324
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,974 1,974
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,442 1,442
BSMBasement 1,974 0
FOPOpen Porch 371 0
   5,761 3,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage102
Depth
Total Market Land$39,400
Appraised Value$56,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,200$56,300$213,500
2023$124,200$56,300$180,500
2022$124,200$56,300$180,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,100$39,400$149,500
2023$87,000$39,400$126,400
2022$87,000$39,400$126,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps