1274 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1274 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
019/ / 0065/ /
Acct#
000700020730
Owner
KOSA FRANK J + ELAINE F
Total Market Value
$275,900
Appraisal
$394,100
PID
4181
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,700$81,400$394,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$57,000$275,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSA FRANK J + ELAINE F
Co-Owner
Address1274 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1857/0198
Sale Date04/30/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOSA FRANK J + ELAINE F$350,00011857/0198 04/30/2004
KAPLAN EDWARD JR + LINDA K$020529/0756 10/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,473
Replacement Cost: $434,980
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,872 1,872
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,601 1,601
BSMBasement 1,032 0
CRLCrawl Space 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 134 0
PTOPatio 316 0
UATUnfinished Attic 936 0
   6,731 3,473

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneHR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,000
Appraised Value$81,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame1008.00 S.F.$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,900$81,400$359,300
2023$277,900$81,400$359,300
2022$277,900$81,400$359,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,500$57,000$251,500
2023$194,500$57,000$251,500
2022$194,500$57,000$251,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps