36 FLETCHER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 FLETCHER RD
Mblu
107/ / 0005/ /
Acct#
000800010040
Owner
SZCZESIUL MARY MARGARET
Total Market Value
$258,120
Appraisal
$382,600
PID
4187
Building Count
2
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$122,100$382,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,400$75,720$258,120

Owner of Record
OwnerSZCZESIUL MARY MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address0036 FLETCHER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1072/0118
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SZCZESIUL MARY MARGARET$011072/0118  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost: $214,633
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
BSMBasement 1,000 0
   2,784 1,784
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,190
Replacement Cost: $157,446
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 595 595
FUSFinished Upper Story 595 595
BSMBasement 595 0
   1,785 1,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.80
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,720
Appraised Value$122,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedMSMasonry512.00 S.F.$8001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH3080.00 S.F.$32,8002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,500$122,100$382,600
2023$260,500$122,100$382,600
2022$260,500$122,100$382,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,400$75,720$258,120
2023$182,400$75,720$258,120
2022$182,400$75,720$258,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps