525 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
525 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
061/ / 0143/ /
Acct#
000900010165
Owner
COTE JAMES A + CYNTHIA L +
Total Market Value
$139,700
Appraisal
$199,600
PID
4195
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$69,400$199,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$48,600$139,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE JAMES A + CYNTHIA L +
Co-OwnerDEJESUS-KUMIEGA JESSICA
Address525 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2906/0106
Sale Date06/04/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTE JAMES A + CYNTHIA L +$390,000 2906/01060006/04/2024
DOWE PAUL$200,00011996/0269 04/01/2005
BARTHOLOMEW SCOTT M$93,00021190/0034UNKQ03/02/1999
MODZELESKI MARK C$030639/0176 05/21/1991
MODZELESKI DAVID E + MARK C$114,00040000/0000 03/18/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $187,418
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
WDKDeck 384 0
   3,072 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$48,600
Appraised Value$69,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,200$69,400$199,600
2023$130,200$69,400$199,600
2022$130,200$69,400$199,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,100$48,600$139,700
2023$91,100$48,600$139,700
2022$91,100$48,600$139,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps