270 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
270 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
075/ / 0045/ /
Acct#
000900020002
Owner
279 NUTMEG ROAD SOUTH LLC
Total Market Value
$895,600
Appraisal
$1,279,500
PID
4197
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,099,400$180,100$1,279,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$769,600$126,000$895,600

Owner of Record
Owner279 NUTMEG ROAD SOUTH LLC
Co-Owner
Address270 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
ENFIELD , CA 06082
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2837/0932
Sale Date04/19/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
279 NUTMEG ROAD SOUTH LLC$1,100,000 2837/09320004/19/2022
MARVIN ENFIELD LLC$0 2837/09301104/19/2022
A W HASTINGS + CO LLC$011357/01990304/06/2001
A W HASTINGS + CO INC$021280/00810404/24/2000
A W HASTINGS + CO INC$125,00031250/0001UNKQ11/12/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 14,421
Replacement Cost: $1,806,623
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$993,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Average
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,894 7,894
FUSFinished Upper Story 6,527 6,527
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,319 0
PTOPatio 468 0
SLBSlab 7,846 0
UBSUnfinished First Fl 2,424 0
   26,478 14,421

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF1564.00 SF$15,5001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET14421.00 SF$7,9001
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS2.00 UNIT$3,2001
ELV1ELEVATOR PASS2.00 STOP$30,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,000
Appraised Value$180,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt45000.00 S.F.$48,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,099,400$180,100$1,279,500
2023$1,099,400$180,100$1,279,500
2022$1,099,400$180,100$1,279,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$769,600$126,000$895,600
2023$769,600$126,000$895,600
2022$769,600$126,000$895,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps