141 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
141 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
065/ / 0002/ /
Acct#
001000010103
Owner
HARSHI PANCHAL INVESTMENTS
Total Market Value
$452,600
Appraisal
$646,400
PID
4202
Building Count
2
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,100$152,300$646,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,000$106,600$452,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHARSHI PANCHAL INVESTMENTS
Co-OwnerLLC
Address170 HAZARD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$1,050,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2501/0001
Sale Date11/24/2009
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARSHI PANCHAL INVESTMENTS$1,050,00012501/00012511/24/2009
ALAIMO CHRISTINE A TRUSTEE$020620/0544 09/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 3,380
Replacement Cost: $464,324
Building Percent Good: 41
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,380 3,380
FOPOpen Porch 480 0
SLBSlab 3,380 0
   7,240 3,380
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,501
Replacement Cost: $521,833
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Medical Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,501 2,501
BSMBasement 2,501 0
FOPOpen Porch 305 0
   5,307 2,501

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBP
NeighborhoodC210
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,600
Appraised Value$152,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt6000.00 S.F.$6,5002
PAV1PavingASAsphalt9000.00 S.F.$9,7001
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,100$152,300$646,400
2023$494,100$152,300$646,400
2022$494,100$152,300$646,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,000$106,600$452,600
2023$346,000$106,600$452,600
2022$346,000$106,600$452,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps