447 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
447 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
092/ / 0077/ /
Acct#
001000010390
Owner
KAPLAN LISA A E
Total Market Value
$144,200
Appraisal
$205,900
PID
4211
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$67,800$205,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,700$47,500$144,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPLAN LISA A E
Co-Owner
Address0447 HAZARD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1137/0177
Sale Date07/28/1998
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAPLAN LISA A E$105,00011137/0177UNKQ07/28/1998
REYNOLDS EDWARD L +ELIZABETH D$127,00020571/0610 03/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost: $205,750
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 723 723
FUSFinished Upper Story 675 675
BSMBasement 675 0
CRLCrawl Space 48 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 379 0
PRSPiers 143 0
UATUnfinished Attic 675 0
WDKDeck 33 0
   3,351 1,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneHV33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$47,500
Appraised Value$67,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,100$67,800$205,900
2023$133,000$67,800$200,800
2022$133,000$67,800$200,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,700$47,500$144,200
2023$93,100$47,500$140,600
2022$93,100$47,500$140,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps