473 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
473 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
101/ / 0001/ /
Acct#
001000010415
Owner
BEAUDETTE BRYAN
Total Market Value
$171,900
Appraisal
$245,600
PID
4213
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$63,000$245,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,800$44,100$171,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUDETTE BRYAN
Co-Owner
Address473 HAZARD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2701/0509
Sale Date08/17/2018
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAUDETTE BRYAN$215,000 2701/05090708/17/2018
MAJESTIC MODULAR HOMES LLC$95,000 2691/12412504/17/2018
ONEIL THERESA M$145,00011511/0349UNKQ06/12/2002
TRAPANESE ANN PANELLA TR (LU)$020000/0000 09/19/1994
TRAPANESE ANN PANELLA TRUSTEE$030000/0000 01/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,541
Replacement Cost: $214,767
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
BSMBasement 936 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 16 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FSPScreened Porch 96 0
   3,112 1,541

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,600$63,000$245,600
2023$182,600$63,000$245,600
2022$182,600$63,000$245,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,800$44,100$171,900
2023$127,800$44,100$171,900
2022$127,800$44,100$171,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps