1669 KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1669 KING ST
Mblu
013/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
001100010175
Owner
BUJNOWSKI WIESLAWA
Total Market Value
$150,600
Appraisal
$215,100
PID
4232
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,100$71,000$215,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,900$49,700$150,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBUJNOWSKI WIESLAWA
Co-Owner
Address1669 KING ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2841/0192
Sale Date05/23/2022
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUJNOWSKI WIESLAWA$0 2841/01921105/23/2022
BUJNOWSKI ANTONI + WIESLAWA$136,00010615/0331 05/31/1990
LIPPI JOHN J + JODY M$67,00020000/0000 05/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,565
Replacement Cost: $223,416
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
FBM Quality 
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,137 1,137
EAFExp Attic Fin 856 428
BSMBasement 1,116 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 260 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
SUNSunroom 240 0
WDKDeck 432 0
   4,077 1,565

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame624.00 S.F.$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,100$71,000$215,100
2023$144,100$71,000$215,100
2022$144,100$71,000$215,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,900$49,700$150,600
2023$100,900$49,700$150,600
2022$100,900$49,700$150,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps