241 N MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
241 N MAPLE ST
Mblu
080/ / 0001/ /
Acct#
001400010325
Owner
RUTHERFORD G WARREN
Total Market Value
$212,410
Appraisal
$385,700
PID
4248
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,500$250,200$385,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,800$117,610$212,410

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTHERFORD G WARREN
Co-Owner
Address0241 N MAPLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0994/0065
Sale Date07/02/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUTHERFORD G WARREN$010994/0065 07/02/1996
RUTHERFORD EMILY M EST OF$020000/0000 03/27/1995
RUTHERFORD EMILY$030536/0643 01/07/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,813
Replacement Cost: $203,138
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,197 1,197
FHSFinished Half Story 880 616
BSMBasement 880 0
SLBSlab 317 0
   3,274 1,813

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,610
Appraised Value$250,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLean ToTYTypical160.00 S.F.$1001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame120.00 S.F.$2001
SHD2Shed gdVNVinyl384.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,500$250,200$385,700
2023$135,500$250,200$385,700
2022$135,500$225,300$360,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,800$117,610$212,410
2023$94,800$117,610$212,410
2022$94,800$157,700$252,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps