54 S RIVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 S RIVER ST
Mblu
008/ / 0012/ /
Acct#
012700020075
Owner
MATIERIENE KELLEY
Total Market Value
$133,000
Appraisal
$190,000
PID
425
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,800$48,200$190,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,300$33,700$133,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMATIERIENE KELLEY
Co-Owner
Address54 S RIVER ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2885/1045
Sale Date10/23/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATIERIENE KELLEY$0 2885/10450110/23/2023
SERGEANT SANDRA +$110,000 2844/03930006/22/2022
THORNE RANDALL F W +$0 2638/06760203/24/2016
THORNE RANDALL F W$28,441 2611/04882511/04/2014
HAWKINS JOHN CHARLES$010457/1043 04/24/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,076
Replacement Cost: $225,139
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
FHSFinished Half Story 368 258
BSMBasement 1,118 0
FOPOpen Porch 153 0
   3,457 2,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage55
Depth
Total Market Land$33,700
Appraised Value$48,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,800$48,200$190,000
2023$141,800$48,200$190,000
2022$129,900$48,200$178,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,300$33,700$133,000
2023$99,300$33,700$133,000
2022$90,900$33,700$124,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps